PRIVACY POLICY

§1 Informacje ogólne

  1. This Privacy Policy sets out the rules for the processing of personal data obtained via the website www.mobbli.pl (hereinafter referred to as the "Website").
  2. The owner of the Website and the Data Administrator is Małgorzata Sokołowska, ul. Żmujdzka 3, 31-426 Kraków, with the tax identification number (NIP): 6792926235 (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator").
  3. Personal data collected by the Administrator through the Website are processed in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95 /46/WE (Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as "RODO").

§2 Processed data, purposes and legal basis

  1. Personal Data is processed on the basis of the consent expressed by the Website Users and in cases where the law authorizes the Administrator to process personal data on the basis of the law or for the purpose of implementing the sales contract concluded between the parties.
  2. Users' personal data is collected in the case of:
    1. when it is necessary to perform the sales contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the RODO),
    1. when it is necessary in connection with the implementation of the application made by the User via the contact form on the Website, responding to it and possible preparation and sending of a commercial offer or other information as a result of the implementation of the above. notification (Article 6(1)(b) of the RODO);
    1. consent to this by the Users and to the extent necessary for the User to set up an account on the Website (Article 6(1)(a) of the RODO);
    1. consent to it by the User and to the extent necessary for the User to issue an opinion on the Website (Article 6(1)(a) of the RODO);
    1. the Administrator's legitimate interest to the extent necessary for the Website to keep statistics by tracking using Google Analytics tools (Article 6(1)(f) of the RODO);
  3. If the Website performs a sales contract, the User provides:
    1. e-mail adress;
    1. address details: postal code, town, street name and house/apartment number to which the shipment is to be made;
    1. first name and last name;
    1. Phone number;
    1. Entrepreneur's company (optional)
    1. tax identification number (optional)
  4. If the Service submits a request via the contact form, the User only provides his/her e-mail address.
  5. In the event of posting an opinion on the Website, the User only provides his nickname, nickname or name.
  6. When using the Website, additional information may be downloaded, in particular: the IP address of the User's device or the external IP address of the User's Internet provider, browser type, duration of use, type of operating system, cookies (see COOKIES POLICY).
  7. Navigational data may also be collected from Users, including information about links and references which they decide to click or other activities undertaken on our Website. Legal basis - legitimate interest (Article 6(1)(f) of the RODO), consisting in facilitating the use of services provided electronically and improving the functionality of these services. To disable the tracking referred to in §2 point 2 e), please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  8. As part of the Administrator's legitimate interest (Article 6(1)(f) of the RODO), some personal data may be processed, provided by the User as part of using the Website, in order to determine, pursue and enforce claims, such as: name, surname, data regarding the use of the Website, if the claims are related to the use of the Website, as well as other data necessary to prove the existence of the Administrator's claim, including the extent of the damage suffered.
  9. Transfer of personal data to Małgorzata Sokołowska ul. Żmujdzka 3, 31-426 Kraków NIP: 6792926235 is voluntary, with the proviso that failure to provide the data specified in the forms will prevent the implementation of the sales contract or the User's application.

§3 Who are the data made available to or entrusted to and how long are they stored?

  1. The Administrator transfers the User's personal data to service providers that he uses when running the Website. Service providers are subject to the Administrator's instructions as to the purposes and methods of processing these data (processors) or independently determine the purposes and methods of their processing (administrators).
  2. Processors include, among others: provider of hosting, accounting services, marketing services, traffic analysis system on the Website.
  3. Separate from Małgorzata Sokołowska ul. Żmujdzka 3, 31-426 Kraków NIP: 6792926235, data controllers are entities offering electronic and banking payment services.
  4. Suppliers of the above services are mainly based in Poland and other countries of the European Economic Area (EEA).
  5. Users' personal data is stored:
    1. until the User's consent is revoked, and after the consent is revoked - for a period of time corresponding to the period of limitation of Małgorzata Sokołowska's potential claims against the User and which the User may raise against her. The limitation period is six years, and in the case of claims regarding periodic benefits and claims related to running a business, three years, unless a special provision provides otherwise;
    1. as long as it is necessary to perform the contract, and after that time for a period corresponding to the period of limitation of claims as above.
  6. Navigation data can be used to provide Users with better service, analyze statistical data and adjust the Website to Users' preferences, as well as administer the Website.
  7. In the event of a request, e.g. by the Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the Court, the President of the UODO, the President of UOKiK or the President of UKE. The Administrator will provide personal data to authorized state authorities.

§4 Rights of Users to whom the data pertains

  1. The User has the right to withdraw the consent given to the Administrator. This withdrawal has immediate effect. However, it does not affect the use of data made by the Administrator so far.
  2. Withdrawal of consent does not have any negative consequences for the User, however, it may prevent further use of the Website or its functionalities.
  3. The User may at any time object to the processing of his personal data - for reasons related to his particular situation - to the processing of his personal data based on art. 6 sec. 1 lit. e) or f) RODO, including profiling based on these provisions. The administrator is no longer allowed to process this personal data, unless he demonstrates the existence of valid legally justified grounds for processing, overriding the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or grounds for establishing, investigating or defending claims.
  4. The user has the right to be forgotten, i.e. to request the Administrator to immediately delete his personal data, and the Administrator is obliged to delete personal data without undue delay if one of the following circumstances occurs:
    1. the personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
    1. the user has withdrawn the consent on which the processing of his data is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
    1. The User has raised the objection referred to in §4 point 3;
    1. personal data has been processed unlawfully;
    1. personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation provided for in Union law or the law of a Member State to which the Administrator is subject;
    1. personal data has been collected in connection with offering information society services.
  5. Regardless of the User's request, the Administrator may retain personal data to the extent that processing is necessary to establish, pursue or defend Małgorzata Sokołowska's claims against the User and which the User may raise against her, and to fulfill a legal obligation requiring processing under EU law or the law of the Member State to which the Administrator is subject. It is about such data as: name, surname, e-mail address, address of residence/correspondence address, order number.
  6. The user has the right to request the Administrator to limit the processing of his personal data in the following cases:
    1. when he questions the correctness of his personal data - for a period allowing the Administrator to check the correctness of this data
    1. the processing is unlawful and the User opposes the removal of his personal data, demanding instead the restriction of their use
    1. The Administrator no longer needs personal data for processing purposes, but they are needed by the User to establish, pursue or defend a claim
    1. the objection referred to in §4 point 3 has been filed - until it is determined whether the legitimate grounds on the part of the Administrator override the grounds for the User's objection.

Submission of the above request, until it is considered, may prevent the use of certain functionalities of the Website.

The User has the right to request that personal data be sent by the Administrator directly to another administrator, if it is technically possible.

  1. If the User applies any of the rights described in §4, the Administrator is obliged to respond to the request without undue delay - within one month at the latest, and if he does not intend to comply with such a request - provide the reasons for it.
  2. The User may submit complaints, questions and requests to the Administrator regarding the processing of his personal data and the exercise of his rights.
  3. The User has the right to lodge a complaint with the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection in the scope of violation of his rights regarding personal data

§5 Changes to the Privacy Policy

  1. The Privacy Policy may change, about which the Administrator informs Users 7 days in advance.
  2. Questions related to the Privacy Policy should be directed to: info@mobbli.pl
  3. Last version date: 30/01/2019